VISA

You can stay within 14 days without Visa if your nationality as these followings:

14 days: Cambodia, South Korea, Japan, Russia, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Denmark
30 days: Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand, Philippines, Indonesia, Laos

HOW TO GET VISA APPROVAL WITH US?

Insurance is not included in the tour cost but we can assist you to buy the travel insurance with the companies in Vietnam such as Bao Viet, AA, AIA… Otherwise we highly recommend you arrange the travel insurance at your side before making the journey.

Step 1

Send us the application form either by submitting the online form here or by sending the email to sales@dragoneyestravel.com requesting for the form which will be forwarded to your email box right after

img passport

Step 2
Check your email box for our confirmation with detailed instruction. Confirm your booking/application again by advising us the payment mode

Step 3
Wait for the visa approval letter from us (1-3 days working). The Visa Approval Letter will be then sent to you via email attachment under .doc/.pdf/.jpeg file format.
Step 4
Print out the approval letter which is now considered as the “Temporary Visa” for your plane boarding, bring it along when traveling to Vietnam. Pack it with your passport, 2 passport-sized photos, some cash.
Step 5
Upon arrival at International Airports in Vietnam, come straight to “LANDING VISA AREA” (work 24/24 hours), show your Visa Approval Letter, passport, photos… and wait for the visa to be officially stamped on your passport. Please refer to the underneath price list for the amount of stamping fee to be paid (Price depends on your type of visa). are now coming to the final step for your Vietnam Visa.

img tourist

 

Some remarks for Visa On Arrival:

  • Visa on Arrival can be done within 1 – 3 working days
  • There are 3 International Airports where you can have your visa stamped: Tan Son Nhat Airport in Ho Chi Minh City, Da Nang Airport in Da Nang City and Noi Bai Airport in Ha Noi Capital City.
  • Visa On Arrival is not available for land-border entry. However, major sea-port entry is available: Hai Phong Sea Port, Da Nang Sea Port, Vung Tau Sea Port and Sai Gon Sea Port. Please advise us in advance if you enter Vietnam this way.
  • Visa On Arrival is not available for some nationalities. Please contact us for advice.
  • Application of estimated date of entry and exit is accepted. Do remember that you can enter some days later or exit some days earlier, vice versa, advanced entry or overdue remains in the territory is not allowed. You are strongly advised to apply the entry date before proposed date.
  • Passport of six month validity dated from the entry date.
  • At least 2 passport-sized photos needed.
  • Child travels with parent(s)’ passport is free of charge.
  • Once confirmed and issued, service fee for Visa Approval Letter is non-refundable.

Below is our Service fees and Stamping fees (cost per person):

Type of visaNumber of travellersNormal – 3 daysUrgent – 1 dayStamping fee
Single – 1 month1
2 – 3
4 – 5
6 – 9
10 upward
$20
$18
$16
$14
$12
$26
$23
$21
$19
$17
$45
$45
$45
$45
$45
Multiple – 1 month1
2 – 3
4 – 5
6 – 9

10 upward
$25
$23
$21
$19
$17
$30
$28
$26
$24
$22
$65
$65
$65
$65
$65
Single – 3 months1
2 – 3
4 – 5
6 – 9
10 upward
$30
$28
$26
$24
$22
$35
$33
$31
$29
$27
$45
$45
$45
$45
$45
Multiple – 3 months1
2 – 3
4 – 5
6 – 9
10 upward
$35
$33
$31
$29
$27
$40
$38
$36
$34
$32
$95
$95
$95
$95
$95

Stamping Fee: paid for Visa Section at the Airport when you have your Visa stamped upon arrival.

Visa extention or renewal:

If you are now in Vietnam and and want to change visa type or extend/renew a visa, please contact our offices in HCMC.

TypesTime to ProcessPriceNotes
Renew – 1 month single4 days$60Stamping fee included
Renew – 3 months single4 days$65Stamping fee included
Renew – 3 months multiple4 days$100Stamping fee included
Extend staying – 1 month4 days$30
Extend staying – 3 months4 days$38